CV


TEACHING
2015
Flinders University
Design for Theatre Directors

2006
CarclewYouthArts,
Open House
Workshop facilitator

2006
Kaurna Plains Primary School
Design/ Visual arts Workshop facilitator
Co working with Ursula Beaumont

2006
Goodwood Primary School
Design/ Visual arts Workshop facilitator

2005
Marleston College of Tafe
Costume Design for third year fashion students

2005
Urban Myth Theatre Company
Quick build: Workshop for five to eight year olds

2005
Kaurna Plains Primary School
Design/ Visual arts Workshop facilitator
Co working with Simone Avramidis

2015

Riverland Youth Theatre
Director: Celeste Cody

Festival Centre
Something on Saturday Worshop Facilitator

Community Arts Network and Uniting Communities
Our Journey Artist, Worshop Facilitator and Community Engagement

Flinders University
Teaching Design for Directors

State Theatre Company of South Australia
This is Where we Live Director: Jon Halpin

Unley City Council
Found Out Worshop Facilitator and Community Engagement Artist

Riverland Youth Theatre
Your Place or Mine Director: Celeste Cody


2014

Patch Theatre Company
CEP Air Worshop Facilitator at Sturt Street Primary School

Stone Castro/ Adelaide Festival
Blackout Director: Paulo Castro

Community Arts Network and Uniting Communities
Arts Program, Ridley Grove: Worshop Facilitator and Community Engagement

2013

Patch Theatre Company
The Moons A Balloon Director: Dave Brown

The Comeout Festival
The Opening Event Creative Producer: Michael Hill

Adelaide Airport and The Comeout Festival
'Future Gardens' Installation

2012

Mandala Development
Opening night: Rowlands Appartments With Events Managers Australia

2011

Flinders University Drama Department
Days of Significance Director: Tom Healy

STCSA
Holding the Man Director: Rosalba Clemente

Insite Arts
Three Men in a Tub Director: Jason Cross

2010

STCSA
God of Carnage Director: Michael Hill

Julia Gabriel Centre for learning
Cat (remount for Singapore) Director: Cate Fowler

Nunkuwarrin Yunti
Storyfest Currator and workshop facilitor

STCSA and QTC
Seven Stages of Grieving Director: Rosalba Clemente

2009

OARS and CAN
DVD Finding my Place Outside Co creator (Ashlee Page) and workshop facilitor

STCSA
Mnemonic Costume Designer Director: Adam Cook Set Designer: Brian Thomson

STCSA
The Dumb Waiter Director: Geordie Brookman

Flinders University Drama Department
Clinchfield Director: Michael Hill

The Little Big Book Club

Baby Gets Dressed Director: Cate Fowler

2008

Lower Murray Nunga Club and Carclew

DVD Precious Angels Design/ Visual arts Workshop facilitator

STCSA
Ruby Moon Director: Geordie Brookman

STCSA
Associate Artist

2007

Cirkidz
Connected Director: Dan Aubin

Darwin Theatre Company
Constance Drinkwater and the Final Days of Somerset Director: Merrilee Mills

Cat
Windmill Performing Arts Director: Cate Fowler

2006


Urban Myth Theatre of Youth
Midsummer Nights Dream Director: Glenn Hayden

Corrugated Iron Theatre Company
Pirates of The Arafura Sea Director: Merrilee Mills

Cirkidz
Up in Smoke Director: Sara Ritchie

Windmill Performing Arts/ Mainstreet Theatre Company
The Sad Ballad of Penny Dreadfull Director: David Ryding

2005

Vitalstatistix Theatre Company
Wakaid Girl, Lynhurst Kid Director: Maude Davey

Holden Street Theatre Company
The Unexpected Man Director: Michael Hill

2004

Australian Dance Theatre
Nothing Choreographer Garry Stewart

Wilderness College
The Venetian Twins Director: Roger Masters

Cirkidz
Rush Director: Ursula Beamount

2003

Comeout
The Comeout Opening Parade Design Team Member Director: Sally Chance